Technical Program -ECTI-CON 2018

Go to content

Main menu:

Tentative Program



July 18, 2018:
 
                15:00-17:00 hrs, registration
                18:00 hrs, welcome party


July 19, 2018:

                8:30-17:00 hrs: registration
                8:30-12:00 hrs: session
                13:00-16:00 hrs: opening ceremony @ keynote speech
                16:00-17:30 hrs: session
                18:00-21:00 hrs: banquet


July 20, 2018:
               
                8:30-10:00 hrs: session
                10:20-12:00 hrs: keynote speech
                13:00-17:00 hrs: session


July 21, 2018:
               
                9:00-16:00 hrs: Technical Tour (optional)


Program at a glance

 

Wednesday 18th July 2018

               14:00

Room: 2

Meeting of ECTI Association

               15:00

Registration

               16:00

Room: 4

Tutorial Session

“Brainwave Classroom Program : Brain Computer Interface for Improving Human Brain and Cognitive Abilities”

               17:00

18:00 – 21:00

Welcome Party

 

Thursday 19th July 2018

8:30 – 9:45

Electrical Power Systems

Information Technology

Electrical Power Systems

GIS and Storage Technology

Analog and Mixed Signal Integrated Circuits

Anusorn Yodjaiphet

Chanon Warisarn

Krischonme Bhumkittipich

Anusorn Rungsipanich

Worapong Tangsrirat

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 4

Room: 5

1031

1021

1013

1283

1072

1121

1063

1091

1284

1200

1126

1132

1135

1236

1201

1147

1175

1173

1237

1203

1206

1270

1253

1245

1256

9:45 – 10:00

Break

10:00 – 11:00

ECTI-CON Steering Committee Meeting

10:00 – 11:15

Computers

Controls, Instrumentation and Measurements

Power Electronics

Power Electronics and renewable applications

Electrical Power Systems

Wirot Ponglangka

David Banjerdpongchai

Nathabhat Phankong

Yuttana Kumsuwan

Narong Mettripun

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 4

Room: 5

1033

1029

1010

1292

1032

1117

1070

1018

1293

1078

1150

1188

1043

1294

1134

1238

1193

1140

1295

1172

1244

1008

1205

1296

1224

11:15 – 12:30

Communication Systems

Controls, Instrumentation and Measurements

GIS and Storage Technology

Signal processing applications

Automation Control Systems

Rangsan Wongsan

Itthisek Nilkhamhang

Wiparat Busyatras

And

Lin M M Myint

Pornchai Phukpattaranont

Amphawan Julsereewong

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 4

Room: 5

1016

1156

1281

1034

1067

1073

1246

1282

1048

1074

1158

1004

1228

1297

1184

1243

1030

1229

1298

1186

1310

1039

1233

1027

1209

12:30 – 13:30

Lunch

13:20 – 13:30

Group Photo (Keynote Speakers and Committee)

13:30 – 13:45

Opening Ceremony

13:45 – 14:00

Presentation of ECTI Association

14:00 – 14:40

Keynote Speaker: State of the art of Japanese Power Grid and Future Sustainable Green Energy Grid

Prof. Tadahiro Goda

National Insitute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan

14:40 – 15:20

Keynote Speaker: Noise Robust Speech Recognition for AI-ROBOT

Prof. Yoshikazu Miyanaga

Hokkaido University, Sapporo, Japan

15:20 – 16:00

Keynote Speaker: Smart Grids: Research consideration and current skills for new jobs

Prof. Yahoui Hamed

Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France

16:00 – 16:15

Break

16:15 – 18:00

Room: 4

Panel Session:

Towards Research Paradigm – One for All and All for One

Device, Circuits and Systems

Computers

Communication Systems

Signal Processing

Pipat Prommee

Thongchai Yooyatiwong

Panuwat Janpugdee

Pornchai Phukpattaranont

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 5

1017

1152

1019

1240

1026

1210

1022

1291

1100

1214

1105

1082

1103

1252

1114

1092

1136

1300

1167

1154

1220

1301

1302

1248

1098

1055

1226

1040

18:00 – 21:00

Banquet

 

 

Friday 20th July 2018

9:00 – 10:30

Device, Circuits and Systems

Signal Processing

Latest Trend on Systems and Control

Insulation technology, monitoring, testing and diagnosis

Device, Circuits and Systems

Natapong Wongprommoon

Sukritta Paripurana

Takaaki Hagiwara

Norasage Pattanadech

Tomoaki Sato

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 4

Room: 5

1061

1058

1036

1216

1087

1106

1099

1049

1272

1128

1137

1194

1139

1273

1195

1141

1197

1177

1274

1207

1249

1251

1181

1275

1264

1250

1259

1182

1276

1265

10:30 – 10:40

Break

10:40 – 11:20

Keynote Speaker: Differential-Phase-Shift Quantum Key Distribution

Prof. Zhen-Qiang Yin

University of Science and Technology of China, China

11:20 – 12:00

Keynote Speaker: Intelligent Robot as a Cyber Physical System in Society 5.0

Prof. Shigeki Sugano

Waseda University, Japan

12:00 – 13:00

Lunch

13:00 – 14:15

Automation Control Systems

Communication Systems

Electrical Power Systems

Controls, Instrumentation and Measurements

Information Technology

Roungsan Chaisricharoen

Sarawuth Chaimool

Norasage Pattanadech

Nopporn Patcharaprakiti

Banphot Nobaew

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 4

Room: 5

1168

1042

1015

1112

1093

1176

1062

1028

1179

1102

1183

1116

1119

1077

1192

1269

1180

1138

1006

1289

1290

1185

1202

1076

1051

14:15 – 15:30

Controls, Instrumentation and Measurements

Communication Systems

Electrical Power Systems

Power Electronics

Information Technology

Thummaros Rugthum

Sathaporn Promwong

Witoon Prommee

Chaiyant Boonmee

Santichai Wicha

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 4

Room: 5

1094

1071

1133

1090

1113

1153

1143

1149

1118

1215

1219

1148

1151

1131

1227

1009

1190

1211

1221

1052

1014

1196

1222

1257

1054

1110

15:30 – 15:45

Break

15:45 – 17:30

Device, Circuits and Systems

Signal Processing

Innovative EM Aspects in Smart Farm and Smart City Research

Signal Processing

Information Technology

Roungsan Chaisricharoen

Chayapol Kamyod

Tadashi Kawai

and

Suthasinee Lamultree

Nattapol Aunsri

Worasak Rueangsirarak

Room: 1

Room: 2

Room: 3

Room: 4

Room: 5

1065

1066

1060

1079

1130

1085

1068

1125

1145

1239

1109

1120

1213

1223

1056

1124

1123

1225

1235

1279

1159

1199

1277

1263

1280

1255

1260

1278

1303

1299

1187

1309

1204

1086

1304

 


Back to content | Back to main menu